BLIMC Directory

Mary Abouakl
194 Undergrad
Naris Anukornchaikul
Undergrad
Bahman Anvari
Professor
Melissa Baldado
Specialist
Mihaela Balu
Project Scientist
Greg Bearman
Visiting Scholar/Researcher
Danielle Behrens
199/Undergrad
Michael Berns
Professor
Shawn Betts
Specialist
Anjali Bhagat
199/Undergrad
Julianna Bordas
199/Undergrad
Pamela Borden
199/Undergrad
Elliot Botvinick
Associate Professor
Matt Brenner
Professor
Tanya Burney
Specialist
Leilani Camara
199/Undergrad
Jung Chang
Visiting Scholar/Researcher
Jason Chen
Graduate Student Researcher
Jeffrey Chen
Specialist
Lily Chen
Specialist
Zhongping Chen
Professor
Brandon Chin
199/Undergrad
Hui Sup Cho
Visiting Scholar/Researcher
Andy Choi
199/Undergrad
Bernard Choi
Faculty
Nasam Chokr
199/Undergrad
Li-Dek (Danny) Chou
Specialist
Tak Sum Chu
Project Scientist
Gabrielle Comfort
Director of Development
Christian Crouzet
GSR
Richard Diaz
IT Director
Marcella Digel
199
Melina (Melody) Doosty
Associate Specialist
Brandyn Dunn
MD Resident
Cody Dunn
PhD Student
Amanda Durkin
Associate Specialist
Anthony Durkin
Associate Professor
Alexandra Dvornikova
Assistant to the Director
Haytham Effarah
MD student
Horacio Estabridis
Researcher
Jean Fang
199/undergrad
Christine Fantone
Finance Manager/Fiscal Officer
Omair Farooqui
199/Undergrad
Alex Fast
Post Doc
Torsten Fiebeg
Visiting Scholar
Jan Fisher
Academic Affairs & Human Resources Manager
Gilynne Ganas
199/Undergrad
Roy Garcia
199/Undergrad
Andrea Giancarli
Clinic Manager
Luciano Groisman
199/Undergrad
Jeffrey Gu
MD Student
Rachel Gurlin
PhD Student
Derek Hale
199/Undergrad
Frederic Hartemann
Project Scientist
Carole Hayakawa
Uri Hazan
Specialist
Kelly He
199
Emon Heidari
GSR
Ellen Hong
Specialist
Hsin-Chien Hsu
Visiting Scholar
Kevin Huang
199
Weiding Huang
199
Tiangcheng Huo
PostDoc
Dana Hutchison
MD Student
Tanya Isayan
199/undergrad
Griffen Jentsch
Graduate Student Researcher
Wangcun Jia
Researcher
Yuchen Jiang
GSR
Zi Jin
Visiting Scholar/Specialist
Seong Jin Jo
Visiting Scholar
Julie Ann Johnson
199/Undergrad
David Ju
GSR
Tina Karimi
199/Undergrad
Ghaidaa Kasgari
199/Undergrad
Elaine Kato
Mark Keating
Post Doc
Kristen Kelly
Professor
Gordon Kennedy
Specialist
Katie Khouri
GSR
Diane Kim
PhD student
Edward Kim
Specialist
Hanna Kim
Research Development Manager
Jane Kim
199/Undergrad
Karsten Koenig
Visiting Researcher
Xiangduo Kong
Researcher
Tatiana Krasieva
Project Scientist
Kimberly La
199/Undergrad
Jesse Lam
Graduate Student Researcher
Jimmy Le
199/Undergrad
Mai Le
199/Undergrad
Jangwoen Lee
Project Scientist
Lauren Lee
199/Undergrad
Yan Li
Graduate Student
Micah Lim
199/Undergrad
Krystal LoPresti
199/Undergrad
Sari Mahon
Interim Associate Director
Lisa Malenfant
Specialist
Nicholas Mann
199/Undergrad
Amaan Mazhar
Erin Miller
Director of External Relations
Tom Milner
Acting Director
Saba Mohammadi
Graduate Student Researcher
Earllyn Momongan
199/Undergrad
David Mukai
Staff Research Associate
Kylie Munson
199/Undergrad
Sang Hyun Nam
Visiting Scholar
Antony Nguyen
194 Undergrad
Brian Nguyen
199/Undergrad
Ethan Nguyen
199/Undergrad
Jessica Nguyen
199/Undergrad
Lina Nguyen
199/Undergrad
Minhtam Nguyen
199/Undergrad
Theodore Nguyen
Medical Student
Tara Norouzi
Specialist
Alexander Pai
199/Undergrad
Natasha Palamuttam
199/Undergrad
Stephanie Pascua
199/Undergrad
Urja Patel
199/Undergrad
Vaughn Payumo
199/Undergrad
Duc Phan
Scientist/Technical staff
Thinh Phan
199/Undergrad
George Philipopoulos
Specialist
Pisrut Phummirat
PhD student
Adrien Ponticorvo
Project Scientist
Eric Potma
Faculty
Pegah Pouladian
199/Undergrad
Malini Pramanik
GSR
Karthik Prasad
MD Student
Daryl Preece
Researcher
Richard Prince
Graduate Student Researcher
Saijun Qiu
199/Undergrad
Yueqiao (Rachel) Qu
Post Doc
Timothy Quang
Post Doc
Janaka Ranasinghesagara
Specialist
Anthony Ricaldi
199/undergrad
Tyler Rice
Specialist
Christopher Robinson
199/undergrad
Gabrielle Romena
199/Undergrad
Rebecca Rowland
Specialist
Tina Saber
Graduate Student Researcher
Allen Sabio
Contracts and Grants Director
Vivek Satish
199/Undergrad
Rui Sekine
Visiting Scholar
Samir Shreim
Post Doc
Hannah Silos
199/Undergrad
Edric Sivoraphonh
199/Undergrad
Jerry Spanier
Researcher
Changxiang Sui
199/Undergrad
Chung-Ho Sun
Specialist
Yona Tadir
Faculty
Thair Takesh
Researcher
Gabriella Vass
199/Undergrad
Thomas Vazquez
199/Undergrad
Vasan Venugopalan
Faculty
Nicole Wakida
Specialist
Yuke Wang
199/Undergrad
Robert Warren
Post Doc
Jin Wei
John Weidling
Post Doc
Petra Wilder-Smith
Faculty
Toni Wilkinson
199/Undergrad
Robert Wilson
Project Scientist
Brian Wong
Faculty
William Wright
Project Scientist
Danny Xie
PhD Student
Bruce Yang
Specialist
Katherine Yin
199/Undergrad
Julie (Yiming) Yu
199/Undergrad
Tao Yue
Post Doc
Fengyi Zhang
199/Undergrad
Yirui Zhu
Visiting Scholar
Zhikai Zhu
Graduate Student Researcher